| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
I received a speeding ticket in a school zone while flashing in Kitsap County, WA
Silverdale, WA
Viewed 36 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
I know I was outside the boundries when I started to speed up but the officer said I was 300 feet from the sign. This is a he said she said issue, do I have a chance to appeal this and win a dismissal in front of a judge?
Answers (1)Sean Bennet Malcolm
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Sure you have a chance. Set a contested hearing and consider hiring an attorney to evaluate the ticket and consider all the possible arguments.
|