Skip to main content

I received a reentry code 2c and a JGA separation code from the Air Force, can I reenter into any military branch? Repeat Basic?

Salem, IN |
Filed under: Military law

I did successfully graduate from basic training in the Air Force. I got separated for failing a written test in technical school?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Military law topics

Recommended articles about Military law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics