I received a radar ticket for 21 over in PV.

Asked about 1 year ago - Paradise Valley, AZ

The ticket says a judge must determine the fine. What is the likely sentence?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Michael R Crosner

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Consult a local traffic ticket attorney - worth the price in the long run. Also if in AZ they allow traffic school it will probably avoid points on your DMV recrod - maybe avoid possible insurance rate increase, depending on your prior record. I am not familiar with AZ law - I am a California attorney.

    This is not intended to be legal advise or as legal representation. I am a California personal injury attorney .... more
  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Get an attorney and fight this ticket.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,939 answers this week

3,101 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,939 answers this week

3,101 attorneys answering