I put in for a transfer three weeks ago and just had my daughter six days ago and i had no choice but to move out of town

Asked about 2 years ago - Slaton, TX

I am just nervous that she can revoke me and come to find out she just started my transfer yesterday and im suppose to go see her on the sixteenth can i get violated then

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Joseph A Lo Piccolo

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Yes--it is possible.

    I am a criminal defense attorney practicing in Nassau, Suffolk and New York City. The above information is not a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,254 answers this week

2,973 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,254 answers this week

2,973 attorneys answering