Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I purchased shares from an investment co. toward a private co. that turned out to be a ponzi scheme.

What can I do to recoup some of that investment. Can I declare it as a loss on my income taxes?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
Asset recovery may be possible. There are a lot of factors involved in evaluating these sort of situations. If you'd like to talk about it contact us in confidence at:

chambers@brimstoneandcompany.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now