Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I play an online game called mob wars. It is a free public domain game. Can I sell my standing in this game or is it mine?

I would like to sell my standing in this game. If I do, do I owe the creators of the game money? Is my standing really mine? How do you sell something in cyberspace. Thank you so much.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
Check your Terms of Service agreement for using the game, if it does not forbid you from selling your position, maybe you can.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now