I paid the traffic ticket fine ($75.00) in Oak Park, IL two weeks ago but still have not received my driver's license back .

I want to get my driver's license back. What should I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jason Y. Chan

Jason Y. Chan

Contributor Level 7
They physically took your license back or was your license suspended? Need more information.


Attorney Jason Chan
77 Franklin Street, FL3
Boston, MA 02110
617-556-8220
website: www.attorneychan.com
blog: http://attorneychan.wordpress.com/
twitter: http://twitter.com/AttorneyChan

disclaimer: I am not licensed to practice law in your state. Please be aware that this is for informational purposes only.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard