I paid for 5 hours of instruction per night but the teacher sends us home after 2. Would this be failure to provide services?

Asked over 1 year ago - Snohomish, WA

This instructor also singles out, insults and degrades students when they ask a question he doesn't know the answer to. He is blatantly incompetent and has failed to cover many of the fundementals of the area of studie. He has also had angry outbursts and shouted obscenities in class.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jong M Lee

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . If this class is part of a school, that I would advise you speak with the school administrators. Goodluck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,742 answers this week

3,301 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,742 answers this week

3,301 attorneys answering