I own land in CA zoned LCA22, what does that mean ? thanks, ls

Asked over 4 years ago - Los Angeles, CA

i own land in CA zoned LCA22, what does that mean ? thanks, ls

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Alan Robert Block

    Contributor Level 4

    Answered . The zoning desingation is made by the local, not state government. I am not familiar with a desingation of LCA22 but the same could be detemrined by knowing where in California the land is located. Normally "L" would be associated with the "low"; "C" for "commerical"; "A" for "agricultura". More information is necessary. Call the local government Department of Planning.

  2. Alan Robert Block

    Contributor Level 4

    Answered . The zoning desingation is made by the local, not state government. I am not familiar with a desingation of LCA22 but the same could be detemrined by knowing where in California the land is located. Normally "L" would be associated with the "low"; "C" for "commerical"; "A" for "agricultura". More information is necessary. Call the local government Department of Planning.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,786 answers this week

3,040 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,786 answers this week

3,040 attorneys answering