I own a 06 truck under my name i owe 4 yrs on it she has it what will happen with the truck?
Houston, TX
Viewed 7 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I been paying my mortgage for 6 yrs and its under my name my wife has a terrible credit history.What will happen with the house?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: grandmothers responsiblilty. Previous question: How long does a first BUI stay on your records |