I only own a pickup truck no back seat how do i properly transport my Three year old?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Simpsonville, SC

No middle shoulder strap but there is a waist belt

Attorney answers (1)

  1. M. Todd Miller

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I encourage you to contact the SC Dept. of Motor Vehicle for their recommendations.

    NOTE: The use of the Internet for communications with the firm or this attorney will not establish an attorney-... more

Related Topics

Traffic tickets and seat belt laws

Under the seat belt law, you can get a ticket for wearing your seat belt wrongly or not at all, or for having children improperly restrained in the car.

Daniel Alexander Jimenez

Tickets and New Drivers in New York

Congratulations! You just received your driver's license. And now you have just received your first traffic ticket. Keep the following information in mind to minimize the damage.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

19,363 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

19,363 answers this week

2,550 attorneys answering