Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I obtained a student loan before I got my GED. I received loans payments but sent them back before I went into the service. Now I am being asked to make payments. What legal grounds do I have to stop the payment requests?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Renton, WA - 10 months ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
1
Asked by a user in Saint Louis, MO - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Education Wills
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - 12 months ago.
Tags: Education Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Business Visa Education Student Debt Student Visa Visas Wills
Asked by a user in Woodbury, NJ - 3 months ago.
Tags: Education
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - about 1 year ago.