I need urgent help

Asked over 1 year ago - Burbank, CA

hello i got a ticket today for quisling my tires but i never did . so this is what happened there were 2 cars ahead of me and they made the turn with quisling their tires and the cop pulled all of us over and gave me a ticket too cc 22107

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Nicholas Milan Loncar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . VC 22107 is for making an unsafe turn or lane change (not signaling, for example). You should be able to fight this ticket, but if the officer really issued three tickets at once, he/she's probably more likely to show up to court. Good luck.

  2. Andrew Stephen Roberts

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Get an attorney and fight this ticket!

    Andrew Roberts
    (818) 597-0633

  3. Seth Andrew Weinstein

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Hire an attorney to fight these tickets. You don't want the points on your DMV record, which could substantially raise your insurance premiums.

    Seth Weinstein, Esq.
    Practicing throughout Southern California
    (310) 707-7131
    www.sethweinsteinlaw.com

    This reply should NOT be considered a legal opinion of your case / inquiry. At this time I do not have sufficient... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,079 answers this week

2,962 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,079 answers this week

2,962 attorneys answering