i need to locate the actual form for a notice of conversion, i cannot seem to locate this form anywhere. thank you cynthia o
Las Vegas, NV
Viewed 38 times.
Posted 6 months ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
i have a current chapter 13, because of losing my job and being unemployed for the past three months i need to convert to a chapter 7, i cannot find the notice of conversion form anywhere. Do i need to advise the trustee of the chapter 13? thanks for any assistance
cynthia o Answers (1)Greta Muirhead
This attorney is licensed in Nevada.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Check US Bankruptcy Court District of Nevada website for forms. Yes.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Dispute with vendor who sold me a laptop via ebay, what can I do to resolve this issue Previous question: Can he take the truck? |