I need to know what form to file to amend or vacate an order that a Judge just ordered because I need to get my child back ASAP.
San Diego, CA
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I can't afford an attorney, in San Diego<CA legal aid don't help me at all. I lost my daughter I need to know how to file this form to get her back. If you know of an attorney for pro bono let me know please I need the assistance.
Answers (1)Parastoo Kalor
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am not sure what the Judge's order is or under what circumstances it was issued. However, you could file a motion for reconsideration if there are new facts since the decision, or appeal the decision.
Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. |