i need to know if i am eligible for alimony?
Houston, TX
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
my ex and i have been seperated for 13 yrs.he nor i have filed for divorce. i have not gotten any finanacial assistance from him in that many years.my mother has my children,except for my son,he is with his father.i need help financially,i have bi-polar and cannot hold down a job.facing eviction from apartment.cannot get SSI because they keep denying me....please help.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: where can I find a free lawyer? Previous question: how do I find a good personal injury lawyer in the scottsdale, az area? |