Skip to main content

I need to find out if i have a case agianst the school guidance counceler this involves her stalking my finacea and giving out

Centerville, IN |

private information about my schooling and her making terable things up about me and telling my finacea and also calling her mother and telling her all my info that was not correct

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Hire a lawyer who will help you investigate any illegality

Mark as helpful

2 comments

Asker

Posted

thats the problem i dont know were to start

Asker

Posted

i dont know what kind of layer to hire

Posted

Your fact pattern suggests possible slander and breach of privacy.

Contact the IN and your county bar association for referrals to attorneys in your area.

The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics