I need to find a pitbull in a suit , charged w/a class c felony , no record , payments , unlawful possession & intent 2 deliver

Asked almost 3 years ago - Lakewood, WA

Was on school ( college ) grounds

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Daryl L. Graves

    Pro

    Contributor Level 6

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . Finding the right lawyer for you is important!!

    I was intending to answer a question, but I am not sure what you are asking. I would be happy to talk with you, get more specific information, and discuss your options. Let me know what works and how to contact you.

  2. Scott John Terry

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . As with my colleague, your question difficult to answer, however, I would be happy to consult with you to further flush out the facts and see what possible defenses you may have.

    Responses to questions on AVVO does not establish an attorney -client relationship.

Related Topics

Criminal defense

Criminal law establishes the classifications of crimes, how guilt or innocence is determined, and the types of punishment or rehabilitation that may be imposed.

Criminal charges

Criminal charges are formal accusations in court that someone has committed a crime. Criminal charges have many classifications and degrees of severity.

Daniel P. Hilf

Driving While License Suspended

Driving While License Suspended or Revoked in Michigan is a misdemeanor offense (according to MCL 257.904(3)(a)) that carries a maximum potential jail sentence of up to 93 days, and/or a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,474 answers this week

3,348 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,474 answers this week

3,348 attorneys answering