I need to apply work permit on l2 visa. let me know the process, forms to be filled and fee details.

Asked over 4 years ago - Utah

I need to apply work permit on l2 visa. let me know the process, forms to be filled and fee details.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Shah Iqbal Nawaaz Peerally

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . You need to file for the form I-765. You can get the form on www.uscis.gov. Just provide all the information required on the instructions.

    Good Luck
    Shah Peerally
    Founder and Managing Attorney of Shah Peerally Law Group PC
    Law Firm Deals in Immigration law, Bankruptcy & Debt Relief



    Note: The above answer is provided for informational use only. One should not act or refrain
    to act solely based on the information provided. No attorney client relationship is created unless a retainer is signed by the attorney and the client.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,582 answers this week

3,212 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,582 answers this week

3,212 attorneys answering