I need help on a civil rights case bad am need help please

were can i get the help in ft worth .
Additional information
a banker freind had done very bad stuff at a bank and i told him i was calling the fbi, he had me arrset and my home was serched and they look for the tape i had to proof this the cops never got my tapes and the cops lied to the jugde and never sould have done this for a man they like and i need the best lawyer in dallas to help me file case in fed court for my civil rigths can you found me some great law firm in dallas to help soon thanks so much
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Click the Lawyer Search tab at the top of your screen. Enter in the location of the court case and the type of lawyer you are seeking to interview and retain.

Also, check with your local and ft worth Bar Association. You will need an attorney skilled in this kind of litigation.

You need a lawyer right away because deadlines are very strict. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

Good luck to you.

God bless.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard