I need an hardship license after 7 years on a 10 year suspending is this possible ?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Evansville, IN

how much would a lawyer cost if i fill out my own petition with the court and only need him/her to make one court appearance to present my case????

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . It might be. It really depends on a few issues. As far as a price I cannot provide that information in this forum. Call a few criminal defense attorneys in your area and ask them. However, I would not be comfortable with presenting a petition to the court that I did not prepare and you might find that many attorneys will not want to do that. Good luck

Related Topics

License suspension for traffic tickets

License suspension is one type of traffic violation penalty, usually imposed for serious traffic violations or for repeated minor violations.

James Alexander Abate

Driving While Suspended 39:3-40

Driving is a privilege most individuals take for granted. If your license is suspended, you may not operate a motor vehicle. Too often I meet individuals who have their lives ruined because... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

34,021 answers this week

3,731 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

34,021 answers this week

3,731 attorneys answering