I need an attorney to represent me in a law sut against a government entity

Need an Attorney to represent me in a law suit against a government entity
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Erin Kathryn Russell

Erin Kathryn Russell Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 3
You have not indicated in your post what type of lawsuit you are contemplating, nor which government entity is involved. In some instances, there are timing requirements in litigation against government entities which are strictly enforced. If you have not already sought counsel in Atlanta and met with them to discuss the details of your case, I suggest you do so immediately. Please feel free to contact me for a referral.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.