I need advice on the guardianship of an adult and how to change the guardianship of that adult

Asked about 1 year ago - Davison, MI

i feel that my friends legal guardian is way out of line with the demands and treatment of him..i have called APS twice on her conduct

Attorney answers (1)

  1. David B. Carter Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You would have to file a petition to change guardian.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,629 answers this week

2,877 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,629 answers this week

2,877 attorneys answering