I need a Tilte VII race and retaliation attorney and legal malpractice for Title VII labor case

Asked almost 2 years ago - Indianapolis, IN

Flag

I need an attorney who will take a Title VII race/retaliation case and serve as a legal expert in a malpractice case.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Contributor Level 12

    Answered July 26, 2011 17:42. Another good resource is the Indianapolis Bar Association. They have an excellent lawyer referral service that will be able to line you up with an attorney. Should you need a free legal consultation I am an employment law attorney licensed to practice law in the State of Indiana and would be able to provide you with a free legal consultation.

  2. Contributor Level 20

    Answered July 25, 2011 07:34. Use the Avvo "Find a Lawyer" feature to locate employment discrimination attorneys in your area. Check out the profiles and web-sites of some of them, and arrange for a free or low-cost consultation with a few. Then, retain the attorney or law firm that seems like the best "fit" to you. It maybe that you will not find an attorney who practices employment discrimination law and can be an expert in a malpractice case. So, you may need to do some internet research to locate an appropriate expert witness.

    My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must not be relied upon as legal advice.... more
  3. Contributor Level 9

    Answered July 26, 2011 12:02. The National Employment Lawyers Association is a good resource as well. In addition, you might consider describing your case a bit more here. You will need a separate attorney as your expert witness.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary