I need a pro bono criminal defense attorney for a misdemeanor charge in Van Nuys, CA., please.

Please help! I believe this frivoulous, misdemeanor charge can be easily dismissed with the right attorney. This could be a case with good, "media interest." Please respond, ASAP. Thank you! - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joseph Briscoe Dane

Joseph Briscoe Dane Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 8
No promises, but if you would like to e-mail me your situation, we can discuss it further.

Send the details to: info@joedane.com
2 2
One or more answers have been taken down.
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard