I NEED A PERSONAL PREMISES LIABILITY LAWYER IN THE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC. DOES ANYONE KNOW ONE

Asked over 1 year ago - Astoria, NY

MY PARTNER AND I WER BUILDING A HOUSE IN PUERTA PLATA ,AND WE HAD A HOME INVASION .I WAS SHOT AND WOUNDED BUT MY PARTNER WAS SHOT IN THE HEART AND DIED>OCTOBER 2 2012 .THIS HAPPENED IN A GATED 24/7 SECURITY COMMUNITY THANK YOU

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jeffrey Bruce Gold

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . No recommendation, but you might want to call the American Consulate -- http://santodomingo.usembassy.gov/ - for a recommendation, especially if you need one who is conversant in English.

    If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,696 answers this week

3,026 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,696 answers this week

3,026 attorneys answering