I need a legal opinion for game of skill as opposed to gambling

I need a legal opinion stating why the game available at www.money4intellect.com is not
considered as gambling activity in EU but instead as game of skill. Can any lawyer help me wth htis matter? Please send info to antofe33@yahoo.co.uk - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Project Finance Resources