| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
i need a lawyer who has knowledge in both immigration and criminal defense! 651 983 1664
Saint Paul, MN
Viewed 137 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
court on the 15th of june.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)Thomas C Gallagher
This attorney is licensed in Minnesota.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am a Minneapolis criminal lawyer who often represents non-citizens. I help manage the criminal case to prevent immigration law consequences.
Thomas John Greenberg
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
In most states, criminal defense attorneys are required to be familiar with immigration law and immigration consequences. Criminal defense attorneys who are not familiar with immigration law should always have the name of a reputable immigration attorney to work with.
John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
In response to Mr. Greenberg, I don't know any state that requires a criminal lawyer to have a sub speciality in immigration law. The best criminal attorneys will be aware of immigration consequences but I don't agree that this is required.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What should i do? Previous question: my ex husband has never paid support on his biological daughter. She is 11 now, and he has paid nothing |