I need a lawyer who can deal with setting up a transfer pricing agreement between my two companies
Chicago, IL
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I want to deal with a small firm in the Chicago area who can help me with the IRS position on transfer pricing, and draw up and agreement between my two businesses to show the transfer of funds from one to another.
Answers (1)Arieh Mordechai Flemenbaum
This attorney is licensed in Illinois and 1 other state.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I and the other business lawyers at Griffith & Jacobson, LLC, are ready to help you find a practical and effective solution for your transfer pricing concerns. We will need a bit more information. So, please call me, Arieh M. Flemenbaum, at 312-236-8110 to discuss the matter.
You can review my Avvo profile and my "Very Good" rating at http://www.avvo.com/attorneys/60603-il-arieh-flemenbaum-1102412.html. For more information on my law firm, go to www.gjlaw.com We appreciate the would appreciate the opportunity to be of assistance. We look forward to hearing from you. Best regards, Arieh |