I need a lawyer to help me lower my real estate taxes in Cook County. Where can I find one?

A few years ago I used an attorney to lower my realestate taxes in cook county. they did a very nice job. Where can I a firm that will do the same? I lost their number.
Thanks, - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Henry Daniel Lively

Henry Daniel Lively

Contributor Level 7
Check with your local bar association. They will have a referral line that can help you.

Any individual seeking legal advice for their own situation should retain their own legal counsel as this response provides information that is general in nature and not specific to any person's unique situation. Circular 230 Disclaimer - Advice given in this response cannot be used to eliminate penalties with the IRS or any other governmental agency.
0 0
Matthew Allan Quick

Matthew Allan Quick

Contributor Level 2
Thank you for you question. As tax appeals are a part of my practice, please feel free to contact me with any questions; I am happy to help. 773.790.8058.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Residential Resources

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard