Facing a divorce?

Get private, personalized proposals from top-rated lawyers ready to help you.

  •  
  • Form_step1_v2
    Submit your info in confidence
  •  
  • Form_step2_v2
    View lawyer proposals privately
  •  
  • Form_step3_v2
    Contact the lawyers who interest you

I need a lawyer that handles divorce appeals.

Asked about 3 years ago - Gaylord, MI

Flag

I have 21 days to appeal the divorce i just received and feel was unjustly treated by the judge Allen.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 13

    Answered May 05, 2010 13:39. My office handles appeals. I have seventeen years of experience and can help you. Please contact my office at your earliest so that the 21 day stay period does not expire.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,433 answers this week

2,679 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary