Skip to main content

I need a good shark lawyer to represent me to get a divorce. Who would you recommend from Lanc, Co.

Lititz, PA |
Filed under: Divorce

I need a good shark lawyer to represent me to get a divorce. Who would you recommend from Lanc, Co.

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

I do not have anyone in Lancaster, but this is two of the better folks I have seen in the Lehigh Valley.

http://www.livestrong.com/business-erik-j-conrad_610-821-8100/ (or http://www.conradattorneys.com/home.nxg)

http://pview.findlaw.com/view/1289483_1

Timothy P. Brennan, Esq.
Croslis & Brennan Law Offices
2030 Tilghman Street, Suite 203
Allentown, PA 18104
tbrennan@croslislaw.com
1-877-927-5846
www.winningrepresentation.com

Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. Attorney is licensed to practice law only in the States of Pennsylvania and New Jersey. Responses are based solely on Pennsylvania law unless stated otherwise.

Mark as helpful

1 comment

Asker

Posted

You shoul not be recommending Erik Conrad. He had my whole police dept. chasing me and my children to serve divorce papers. Then the police broke the locks on my door. I can't tell you the damage he inflicted on my children. We go without food and medical care. My husband earns $150,000. No lawyer will represent me, they won't have anything to do with him and his ways.

Posted

I don't think it would be ethical for me to refer to myself as a "good shark lawyer" however, I am an attorney in Lancaster and my practice focuses largely on divorce and child custody matters. Feel free to give me a call if you would like to discuss your case.

Justin C. Gearty Jr.
717-490-6325
justin.gearty@gmail.com
http://www.geartylawoffices.com

Mark as helpful

Divorce topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics