I need a good pro bono lawyer in the tyler texas area

Asked 4 months ago - 75633

Flag

my son has a charge of aggravated assault with deadly weapon....please help me

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 29, 2013 19:40. If your son is indigent, a lawyer will be appointed to represent him.

    Cynthia Henley
    713-222-1220

  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 29, 2013 20:16. If your son lacks the funds to hire an attorney, the court will appoint one.
    Www.Austincriminaldefenseattorney.Com
    Austin jail Release
    512-495-1813
    Austin Felony Aggravated Assault Lawyer

    My answers are intended only as general legal advice and are not intended to create an attorney-client... more
  3. Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered January 29, 2013 20:23. Finding a good lawyer willing to defend the serious charges listed will likely be impossible. Your son, if indigent, will receive counsel.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary