I need a divorce

Only been married for 15months wife tried suicide last week and is always taking pills , No kids , House in my name . We dont work because of a bad surgery I went through last year , I have lawyers for my ssi and lawsuit for the surgery , but no income at this point I just need out of this situation before my lawsuits are finished .
Can I file for divorce at the courthouse
can I get it done free
does the wife have any hold on money I am expecting from lawsuits
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
19 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
11 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Thomas Arthur McCormack
Contributor Level 6
9 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard