I need a criminal defense attorney for pro bono,

I have no prior criminal history and need to be in contact with the attorney by Monday May 11 as I am due in court on May 15, please help me asap, you can email me too support@usasoftwaredestination.com or call me. I would really appreciate it. I am 22 years old have a fiance and she is pregnant with our first child.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (4)

Howard Woodley Bailey

Howard Woodley Bailey

Contributor Level 9
In NJ, the following information may be of assistance in locating a pro bono attorney. Using your web browser, Google, and the search terms -nj pro bono lawyers- produces, among 79,300 other entries, the following result that stands out: Good luck.

NJ State Bar Association
http://www.njsba.com/probono/index.cfm?fuseaction=opportunities

DISCLAIMER
This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. It is not intended to constitute either legal advice or attorney advertising. Given the nature of this website, it is offered solely for information purposes, for you to use as a starting point when speaking with a lawyer licensed to practice law in N.J. It is critical for you to consult with a qualified counsel who is admitted to practice law in NJ before making any decisions about your case.
0 0
Christopher Scott Tretola

Christopher Scott Tretola

Contributor Level 4
Have you considered applying for a public defender?

Otherwise you may want to contact the Lawyer Referral Service in your county. a list can be found at http://www.njsba.com/lawyer_referral

This answer is being provided for general educational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice. No attorney-client relationship has been established. This answer should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney in your state.

Christopher S. Tretola, Esq.
Spadaccini Main, LLC
98 Franklin Corner Road
Lawrenceville, New Jersey 08648

ctretola@smlawllc.com

tel: (609) 912-0100 x 21
fax: (609) 912-0400
0 0
Theodore W. Robinson

Theodore W. Robinson

Contributor Level 7
I agree with the both previous answers.

Good luck.
0 0

bieberstein

I'm still waiting for my refund of 318.00 for the KNOCKOFF 32 gig. IPOD TOUCH that you sold me in March of 2009.
This guy is a scam artist!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard