I need a citizenship and immigration lawyer in Brooklyn NY

Asked over 1 year ago - Brooklyn, NY

I made my application for naturilazation and my interview is soon. After reviewing forums i realised that i made some mistakes when filling the application and also i have got some concerns about the possible questions i will recieve at the interview and the answers i will have to give. All my documents are ready. So i need a lawyer who can review my application form , correct mistakes and see my additional documents and prepare me for the interview.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Irene Vaisman

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . I am glad you realized your mistakes and the need to correct that. You can certainly contact any attorney of your choice (either me or any of my colleagues) and we will be glad to help you.

    This is not legal advice and a client attorney relationship is not created. For a free consultation call (718)234-5588.
  2. Nicklaus James Misiti

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . My firm handles naturalization cases in New York.
    Regards,
    Nicklaus Misiti
    Law Offices of Nicklaus Misiti
    212 537 4407

    Legal disclaimer: The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an... more
  3. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I highly recommend Attorney Irene Vaisman

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street,... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,713 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,713 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering