Skip to main content

I need a child custody lawyer but can't afford one.

Knoxville, TN |

I can't afford a to pay a lawyer but i need a child custody lawyers. What are my options

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

Have you contacted the legal aid society? Sometimes they have attorneys available at no cost or low cost.

Good luck.

No attorney client relationship is established by initiating this discussion with the attorney.

Mark as helpful

1 comment

Asker

Posted

I have contacted them and I was told there's nothing they could do to help me.

Child custody topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics