Skip to main content

I missed a day of work for my food stamps and was aloud to make it up they are denying my food stamps Iput the hours in

Bellefontaine, OH |

I am to work 24 hours a month for 185.00 what am I to do I have no income

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


Your question is not clear. What are you asking?

The information you obtain from this website is not legal advice.


Ask your employer for documentation that you made up the time and submit it with a letter of explanation to your case worker.

The above information is shared for educational and discussion purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is intended or established through your reliance on the information provided. If your legal rights could be impacted by using this information, you are urged to seek legal counsel before taking action.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer