Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I may be a victim of investment scam, I have not been paid two payments owed to me

I want to know if you think I HAVE lost my money...Is this normal for interest checks to be late or have they just scammed me?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 19
Depends on the circumstances of the "investment." If they are offering some high rate of interest, could be a scam.
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now