I married a man from mexico who gave false information does that void our marriage
Peoria, IL
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
He bought his social security number and maybe other information. I left him a month after we married. I was just informed that he is in custody and faces deportation. If he gave false information does that make our marriage non-existant. Am I free?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results
Next question: At what age can a child pick a perent to live with? Previous question: Wrongful Termination, what does she do now? |