I made a payment arrangement to pay back unemployment overpayment and paid most of the premium, but now I have been charge 3rd F

Asked over 5 years ago - Miami, FL

IM going to trial

Attorney answers (1)

  1. William Riley Barzee

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . Trial? Why not try and get the case dismissed without risking a trial. If you have already paid back most of the money maybe the State Attorney's office would be willing to drop your case once who have paid in full. You should probably interview two or three lawyers with expierence in criminal defense and hire one of them to represent you in this matter. Felonies are serious matters. Feel free to contact me at (305) 374-3998
    Good Luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,380 answers this week

2,861 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,380 answers this week

2,861 attorneys answering