I'm sick and have been for a long time. Just now It shows. I feel doctors overlooked or neglegted. Do I need a lawyer?

This is something that not happened overnight. My doctors know something and not telling me. Somebody please help me?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
I'm afraid you will need some verifiable medical facts to back up your allegations before you seek legal help. I am sure there is more to your situation, so gather up your facts and records and consult a medical malpractice attorney if you have something definite on your mind.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard