This information was obtained via web sites and another book. It is an atlas using numbers and giving driving directions. Is this fair use or derivative use?
Your atlas book can be copyrighted as a literary work as long as you add some original authorship.
But it's also true that works consisting entirely of information that is common property that has no original authorship (for examples, calendars, height/weight charts, lists or tables taken from public documents or other common sources) are NOTcopyrightable.
And there is the question of how much you took from the other book and whether you've given credit to that source. If it's a competitor in the same market and you used a lot of that work, you'd probably not have a fair use defense and would be exposed to a copyright infringement claim.
Derivative works don't apply here. Those are works made by the authors of the original works, and if you're not the owner or licensee of the owner, you can't make a derivative work.
And there's the issue of including names and addresses - even if these are available on the internet, that doesn't mean there couldn't be privacy claims.
In short, see an IP lawyer before you do anything more with this proposed book.
Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.