I'm married and live in a marital property state. My name isn't on title to the house. Do I have same rights as if it were?

I'm married and live in a marital property state. My name isn't on the title to the house. Do I have the same rights regarding the property while married or if a divorce occurs as if my name was on the title? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.