I'm looking for a local immigration lawyer, that could speed up process of naturalization, under my conditions.

I currently trying to file for naturalization to become US citizen.
Last year i got charged with theft 1 and referred to a diversion program.
I just finished my diversion program early and satisfactory.
how are my chances to get US citizenship within a year or less?
would it help if my sister already a US citizen?
I need an attorney that will guide me through the process and paperwork needed. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Charles H Kuck

Charles H Kuck

Contributor Level 7
You definitely need an experienced immigration lawyer. I suggest going ot www.ailalawyer.com to find a qualified local immigration attorney. The terms of the diversion progam will determine whether or not you are eligible for citizenship, as some diversion programs require an admission of guilt.

Best of luck,

Charles

Charles H. Kuck
Managing Partner
Kuck Immigration Partners LLC--The Immigration Law Firm
8010 Roswell Road, Suite 300
Atlanta, GA 30350
www.immigration.net
ckuck@immigration.net
Phone: 404/816-8611
Fax: 404/816-8615
Direct Dial: 404/949-8154 Toll Free: 1-866-286-6200
Follow us on Twitter: www.twitter.com/ckuck or www.twitter.com/immman
Join me on Linkedin.com at http://www.linkedin.com/in/charleskuck
Join us on www.Facebook.com — Search within Facebook for “Kuck Immigration Group LLC”
Sign up for our podcasts on www.itunes.com -- Search “The Immigration Hour”
Read our blog at www.immigration.net/blog

Solutions for Your Immigration Problems
With additional offices in Charlotte, North Carolina, Orlando, Florida, and Gainesville and Dalton, Georgia.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trucking Accident Resources

View all Trucking Accident Answers & Advice

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard