I'm leaveing my husband. I'm taking my infant out os state. What forms should I file in MA?
Boston, MA
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 27 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I'm leaveing my husband. I'm taking my infant out os state. What forms should I file in MA?
Answers (1)Henry Lebensbaum
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
There are no forms. If you leave the State, you risk your husband filing an action to restore the child to the MA jurisdiction. Technically the child is a resident of Mass.
You need to work with an attorney and if you need assistance or have questions, contact me.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can you believe this landlord??? Previous question: My ex-husband is taking me to court. |