i'm in collections and i'm about to be laid off what can they legally do to me?
Bell, CA
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
If i can't pay any bills due to me being laid off what can happen?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it possible to terminate his rights? Previous question: $200/month late fee on $1490/month commercial lease in Chicago. Is it legal? |