I'm a chef in CIncinnati, Ohio. I plead guilty to a M-4 Domestic Violence Charge. Im wife dropped the charges, state pick it up.
Cincinnati, OH
Viewed 18 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I'm wife and I got into an argument, and my windows was open. My next door neighbor hear us arguing and called the police. the police showed up at my door and my wife stopped crying. they asked her did I put my hand on her. She stated no. I'm 6'4'' 315 lb. did they look at my size as a Threat or was it because my wife started crying. will this charge effect me from getting a good job?
Answers (1)Jeffrey W. Bowling
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 12 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
It's difficult to say why a person is charged with domestic when neighbors call the police and the participants claim that nothing occurred. It is unfortunate that you already pled guilty to the charge. If you are charged with a future count of domestic violence, this conviction can be used to enhance the level of offense.
As for employment, any criminal record can jeopardize employment options. |