I'm 15 years old & I am having problems with my family. My parents are divorced & my mother & I do not get along. Can you help?

Family Problems
Divorced Parents
Daughter & Mother Do Not Get Along
Daughter doesn't like Stepdad
Wants to get out of Mother's house.
Needs free lawyer
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.