I lost my State ID and have a Bench Warrant for my arrest. If I go to get a new one will I be arrested/.

Asked about 2 years ago - Broken Arrow, OK

I called both places I know I have Bench Warrants to in order to set up payments but I lost my ID and I can't cash my paycheck tomorrow without it. If I go to the Tag Agency will they call the police on me when they run my name?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Victor R. Wandres

    Pro

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . No.

    The answer given does not imply that an attorney-client relationship has been established and your best course of... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,501 answers this week

3,163 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,501 answers this week

3,163 attorneys answering